complete Heat: B
complete Heat: A
17-06 12:10 - 🏆 Price giving has been re-scheduled to 14:00. The wind is dropping ( 4Knots ) AP over A on the Flag Pole- which means the end of The Final day here in Texel.
17-06 10:21 - 😢 Lighter Winds, The Next Announcement will be at 11:00
17-06 09:19 - The Next Announcement will be at 10:00
17-06 09:17 - Day 5 The FINAL | Good Morning from Texel, Paal 17 : The Skippers meeting was held at 09:00 ☁ Cloudy Skies and Onshore winds 🚩 currently blowing 8Knots.. AP FLAG is UP....standby Mode at the moment
16-06 18:00 - 😎 The End of Day 4: Skippers meeting tomorrow is scheduled for 09:00 🙌
16-06 17:54 - Elimination 5 created
16-06 17:36 - Finish Line reach
16-06 17:36 - ARU 4 Ethan Westera way behind
16-06 17:36 - NED 69 Jordy Vonk is leading
16-06 17:34 - FRA 71 Cyril Moussilmani in 3rd

Final results - 2017 IFCA Slalom Worlds

# Name Sail number Nationality Brands Division 1 2 3 4 Total Netto
1 Ethan Westera ARU 4  
 
Men 3.0 0.7 0.7 5.0 9.4 4.4
2 Cyril Moussilmani FRA 71  
 
Master Men 0.7 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.7 7.7
3 Jordy Vonk NED 69  
 
Men 4.0 6.0 11.0 0.7 21.7 10.7
4 Andrea Rosati ITA 0  
 
Master Men 10.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 23.0 13.0
5 Nicolas Warembourg FRA 531  
 
Master Men 2.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 24.0 16.0
6 Basile Jacquin FRA 498  
 
Youth Men 55.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 74.0 19.0
7 Maciek Rutkowski POL 23  
 
Men 9.0 9.0 10.0 2.0 30.0 20.0
8 Nicolas Goyard FRA 465  
 
Men 32.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 53.0 21.0
9 Andrea Ferin ITA 1111  
 
Men 21.0 7.0 2.0 13.0 43.0 22.0
10 Adriaan Van Rijsselberghe NED 2  
 
Men 8.0 10.0 14.0 30.0 62.0 32.0
11 Clement Bozec FRA 32  
 
Men 13.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 46.0 33.0
12 Ingmar Daldorf NED 191  
 
Men 7.0 18.0 18.0 9.0 52.0 34.0
13 Benjamin Auge FRA 2  
 
Men 33.0 11.0 19.0 7.0 70.0 37.0
14 Dorian Van Rijsselberge NED 8  
 
Men 17.0 19.0 3.0 23.0 62.0 39.0
15 Francesco Scagliola ITA 353  
 
Youth Men 14.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 58.0 42.0
16 Casper Bouman NED 52  
 
Men 5.0 32.0 22.0 15.0 74.0 42.0
17 Arthur Orjubin FRA 755  
 
Men 6.0 16.0 28.0 24.0 74.0 46.0
18 Valentin Brault FRA 823  
 
Men 18.0 17.0 12.0 30.0 77.0 47.0
19 Thomas Merceur FRA 159  
 
Men 12.0 21.0 15.0 21.0 69.0 48.0
20 Antoine Lorin FRA 128  
 
Men 23.0 20.0 20.0 8.0 71.0 48.0
21 Jan Kosmina SLO 9  
 
Men 35.0 13.0 23.0 20.0 91.0 56.0
22 Damien Arnoux FRA 848  
 
Youth Men 28.0 33.0 13.0 16.0 90.0 57.0
23 Adri Keet NED 34  
 
Master Men 20.0 22.0 17.0 22.0 81.0 59.0
24 Alessio Botteri PER 20  
 
Youth Men 11.0 23.0 25.0 30.0 89.0 59.0
25 Leigh Kingaby GBR 427  
 
Master Men 24.0 25.0 21.0 18.0 88.0 63.0
26 John Kaju EST 24  
 
Men 22.0 15.0 27.0 55.0 119.0 64.0
27 Adrian Beholz GER 888  
 
Men 30.0 40.0 26.0 17.0 113.0 73.0
28 Jan Orsatti SUI 27  
 
Men 16.0 27.0 31.0 55.0 129.0 74.0
29 Hugo Dupre FRA 549  
 
Men 27.0 29.0 55.0 26.0 137.0 82.0
30 Florian Bandel GER 11  
 
Men 37.0 35.0 24.0 25.0 121.0 84.0
31 Ennio Dal Pont NED 46  
 
Youth Men 34.0 32.0 55.0 19.0 140.0 85.0
32 Kelvin Dauwalder SUI 33  
 
Men 25.0 55.0 32.0 31.0 143.0 88.0
33 Pieter Eliens NED 538  
 
Master Men 29.0 32.0 31.0 55.0 147.0 92.0
34 Thom Van De Sande NED 184  
 
Men 32.0 38.0 55.0 30.0 155.0 100.0
35 Maciej Klopocinski POL 211  
 
Men 47.0 55.0 33.0 32.0 167.0 112.0
36 Teade De Jong NED 777  
 
Men 19.0 39.0 55.0 55.0 168.0 113.0
37 James Battye GBR 48  
 
Youth Men 38.0 24.0 55.0 55.0 172.0 117.0
38 Nicolas Schreier PER 2  
 
Men 43.0 26.0 55.0 55.0 179.0 124.0
39 Maurits Franken NED 35  
 
Youth Men 41.0 28.0 55.0 55.0 179.0 124.0
40 Twan Verseput NED 127  
 
Men 15.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 180.0 125.0
41 Philip Adamidis GRE 1  
 
Master Men 36.0 34.0 55.0 55.0 180.0 125.0
42 Anton Peresadko RUS 992  
 
Master Men 40.0 55.0 34.0 55.0 184.0 129.0
43 Jenna Gibson GBR 9997  
 
Women 42.0 37.0 55.0 55.0 189.0 134.0
44 Massimiliano Loncrini ITA 5084  
 
Men 26.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 191.0 136.0
45 Coen Swijnenburg NED 262  
 
Men 55.0 55.0 31.0 55.0 196.0 141.0
46 Kacper Wozniak GBR 58  
 
Men 55.0 36.0 55.0 55.0 201.0 146.0
47 Jakob Kooij NED 99  
 
Youth Men 39.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 204.0 149.0
48 Bas Mulder NED 92  
 
Men 43.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 208.0 153.0
49 Axel Rosen SWE 113  
 
Men 44.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 209.0 154.0
50 Marco Van Der Leer NED 207  
 
Men 45.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 210.0 155.0
51 Adam Morawski POL 56  
 
Men 46.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 211.0 156.0
52 Robin Koeleman NED 144  
 
Men 48.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 213.0 158.0
53 Mark Tjon ARU 7  
 
Men 55.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 220.0 165.0
53 Milan Kuppens NED 169  
 
Youth Men 55.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 220.0 165.0
53 Irina Gurko RUS 13  
 
Women 55.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 220.0 165.0
Cyril Moussilmani

2

Ethan Westera

1

Jordy Vonk

3