complete Heat: B
complete Heat: A
08-07 16:01 - 🏆 Awards ceremony 16:00 🕓 A European Champion will be crowned ☝
08-07 15:58 - That time of the event , everyone is packing
08-07 13:41 - Wind completely dropped 😠
08-07 13:26 - still on standby ... wind is unstable
08-07 10:43 - 8-11 knots on the course area....at the moment
08-07 10:10 - ☁☁ , About 3 knots out there, on standby mode and postponements are made every 30 Minutes. 🥐☕
08-07 08:52 - Day 5 The Final Day | Skippers meeting been held, AP Flag is up, a little wind is blowing..... standby mode until further notice.
07-07 21:09 - Ap over A The Skippers meeting tomorrow is at 8:30 with the first possible start at 09:00
07-07 21:08 - All competitors drifting back to the beach, its the end of a long magical day with 1 Eliminations completed for the Men
07-07 20:58 - Wind looks very light 😦

Final results - IFCA Slalom Men Europeans

# Name Sail number Nationality Brands Division 1 Total Netto
1 Antoine Albeau FRA 192  
 
MEN 0.7 0.7 0.7
2 Loic Le Gallois FRA 55  
 
MASTER MEN 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 Nicolas Warembourg FRA 531  
 
MEN 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 Damien Arnoux FRA 848  
 
YOUTH MEN 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 Arthur Orjubin FRA 755  
 
MEN 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 Yoann Fleury FRA 730  
 
MEN 6.0 6.0 6.0
7 Valentin Brault FRA 823  
 
MEN 7.0 7.0 7.0
8 William Huppert FRA 330  
 
MEN 8.0 8.0 8.0
9 Andrea Rosati ITA 0  
 
MASTER MEN 10.0 10.0 10.0
9 James Dinsmore GBR 659  
 
MASTER MEN 10.0 10.0 10.0
11 Clement Bozec FRA 32  
 
MEN 11.0 11.0 11.0
12 Marco Begalli ITA 415  
 
MASTER MEN 12.0 12.0 12.0
13 Antoine Lorin FRA 128  
 
MEN 13.0 13.0 13.0
14 Benjamin Age FRA 2  
 
MEN 14.0 14.0 14.0
15 Steve Laubaney FRA 2255  
 
MEN 15.0 15.0 15.0
16 Emeric Mouret FRA 679  
 
MEN 16.0 16.0 16.0
17 Tristen Erik Kivi EST 347  
 
MEN 17.0 17.0 17.0
18 Martin Moller Hovda NOR 41  
 
YOUTH MEN 18.0 18.0 18.0
19 Yann Dupont FRA 972  
 
MEN 19.0 19.0 19.0
20 Edwy Zoonekynd FRA 1642  
 
MEN 20.0 20.0 20.0
21 Nicolas Goyard FRA 465  
 
MEN 21.0 21.0 21.0
22 Thom van de Sande NED 184  
 
MEN 22.0 22.0 22.0
23 Hugo Dupre FRA 549  
 
MEN 23.0 23.0 23.0
24 Thomas Merceur FRA 159  
 
MEN 24.0 24.0 24.0
25 Bernard Olivier FRA 29  
 
MEN 25.0 25.0 25.0
26 Jules Lohan FRA 1052  
 
YOUTH MEN 26.0 26.0 26.0
27 Quentin Gillot FRA 107  
 
MEN 27.0 27.0 27.0
28 Malthe Elholm Jensen DEN 96  
 
MEN 28.0 28.0 28.0
29 Tim Turpin FRA 8  
 
YOUTH MEN 29.0 29.0 29.0
30 Guillaume Buquet FRA 300  
 
YOUTH MEN 30.0 30.0 30.0
31 Benoit Merceur FRA 1159  
 
YOUTH MEN 31.0 31.0 31.0
32 Stanislas Maslard FRA 476  
 
MEN 32.0 32.0 32.0
33 Matteo Bourgeois FRA 1173  
 
YOUTH MEN 33.0 33.0 33.0
34 Alejandro Sanchez ESP 666  
 
MASTER MEN 34.0 34.0 34.0
35 Winfried Smola AUT 85  
 
MASTER MEN 35.0 35.0 35.0
36 Antoine Vimard FRA 240  
 
YOUTH MEN 36.0 36.0 36.0
37 Alexandre Carlin FRA 3738  
 
MEN 37.0 37.0 37.0
38 Alex Ducouloux FRA 137  
 
MEN 38.0 38.0 38.0
39 David Doldan ESP 615  
 
MASTER MEN 39.0 39.0 39.0
40 Maxim Francois FRA 697  
 
YOUTH MEN 40.0 40.0 40.0
41 Malo Thirode FRA 2929  
 
YOUTH MEN 41.0 41.0 41.0
42 Matthis Foveau FRA 1241  
 
YOUTH MEN 42.0 42.0 42.0
43 Massimiliano Brunetti ITA 95  
 
MASTER MEN 43.0 43.0 43.0
44 Florian Boussir FRA 319     MEN 48.0 48.0 48.0
44 Maurits Franken NED 35  
 
YOUTH MEN 48.0 48.0 48.0
44 Frederic Vernhes FRA 885  
 
MASTER MEN 48.0 48.0 48.0
44 Raphael Brin FRA 1639  
 
MEN 48.0 48.0 48.0
44 Marc Leroy FRA 336  
 
MASTER MEN 48.0 48.0 48.0
Loic Le Gallois

2

Antoine Albeau

1

Nicolas Warembourg

3