complete Heat: B
complete Heat: A
08-05 09:06 - Elimination 7 created
08-05 06:10 - Start for heat 1 Elimination 6 in 10 minutes - 12:20 local time
08-05 04:42 - We just have to wait for wind 🤞, AP on shore
08-05 04:31 - Last day of racing, GOOD LUCK
07-05 12:29 - Elimination 6 created
07-05 12:16 - END of the day, pfieef stong winds everyone is tired. See you tomorrow!
07-05 09:44 - The next start will be at 1605 for elimination 5
07-05 09:40 - Elimination 5 created
07-05 06:24 - Elimination 4 created
07-05 04:37 - Next up is Boys heat 5 to kick off day 4

Final results - Boys

# Name Lycra nr. Nationality Sponsors Division 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Netto
1 Deury CORNIEL 31  DOM   24.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 4.0
2 Haoran ZHANG 79  CHN   1.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 5.5 6.0 24.5 11.5
3 Lorenzo CALCANO 68  DOM   3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 27.0 14.0
4 Martin DOLENC 81  CRO  Flysurfer 38.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 67.0 19.0
5 Benoit GOMEZ 69  FRA  OZONE DEREVKO 10.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 38.0 20.0
6 Cameron MARAMENIDES 70  USA  Epic Kites, Island Pursuit, Axis, Hyperflex, Leech Eye Wear 6.0 16.0 20.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 57.0 21.0
7 Victor BACHICHET 65  FRA  FONE MANERA AZR LEUCATE CGS Haute-Garonne 24.0 9.0 16.0 12.0
DNE
2.0 2.0 56.0 25.0
8 Christian TIO 39  PHI   12.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 24.0 10.0 63.0 27.0
9 Xaver KIEBLER 67  GER   4.0 2.0 9.0 17.0 16.0 24.0 72.0 31.0
10 Maxime CHABLOZ 37  SUI  F-OneManera 7.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 16.0 28.0 75.0 31.0
11 Mani BISSCHOPS 80  AUS  bisschops boards 16.0 24.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 20.0 85.0 41.0
12 Alessandro Omar CARUSO 74  ITA   5.0 12.0 24.0 38.0 9.0 16.0 104.0 42.0
13 Lorenzo BOSCHETTI 41  ITA  Nautica Urban 20.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 78.0 42.0
14 Lilian MOSA 32  FRA  North kiteboarding le spot Kitecenter Fenetre pelissou Renault Trianon Coyote club cafe ProWin Party lite Bistro thtro Croisette beach hotel Norma color la tourniere paysage 2.0 16.0 12.0 24.0 16.0 24.0 94.0 46.0
15 Dante ROMEO MARRERO 76  ITA   20.0 24.0 16.0 10.0 5.5 16.0 91.5 47.5
16 Tiger TYSON 34  ANT  Ozone Kites, Axis Kiteboarding, Leech Eye Wear, S/Y Lotus 8.0 3.0 24.0 17.0 24.0 20.0 96.0 48.0
17 Sarun RUPCHOM 35  THA  KAT, Upeksha 17.0 24.0 28.0 18.0 11.0 8.0 106.0 54.0
18 Anthony PICARD 36  FRA  FONE-MANERA GGL BELIEVE IT SELDON FINANCE 16.0 38.0 20.0 17.0 16.0 9.0 116.0 58.0
19 Geronimo LUTTERAL 43  ARG  ENARD 11.0 20.0 20.0 24.0 19.0 12.0 106.0 62.0
20 Manoel SOARES DOS SANTOS NETO 7  BRA   9.0 16.0 20.0 33.0 24.0 25.0 127.0 69.0
21 Tom NORTH 30  GER   32.0 38.0 11.0 24.0 28.0 11.0 144.0 74.0
22 Alexander EHLEN 66  MON  Yacht Club Monaco, Upeksha 16.0 28.0 28.0 17.0 19.0 24.0 132.0 76.0
23 Francesco CLAUSI 77  ITA   16.0 24.0 16.0 38.0 24.0 28.0 146.0 80.0
24 Matteo DOROTINI 73  ITA   28.0 20.0 16.0 28.0 24.0 20.0 136.0 80.0
25 Hiro KARAMON 9  JPN  North Kiteboarding 24.0 16.0 28.0 28.0 19.0 24.0 139.0 83.0
26 Jiangang WU 78  CHN   35.0 20.0 24.0 17.0 38.0 38.0 172.0 96.0
27 Remel RENTILLO 98  PHI  PKACabrinhaPHI 28.0 30.0 32.0 28.0 28.0 16.0 162.0 100.0
28 Adalberto GOMEZ EPIEYU 5  COL  FCV 32.0 20.0 24.0 24.0 38.0 34.0 172.0 100.0
29 Sylvain SEYNAEVE 71  BEL  Seetanu 38.0 28.0 36.0 33.0 28.0 20.0 183.0 109.0
30 Terje Magnus GROENEWOUD 44  RSA  Airush Kites Upeksha Boards Prolimit SAS 20.0 34.0 36.0 28.0 32.0 31.0 181.0 111.0
31 Stanley HART 8  GBR   24.0 28.0 28.0 31.0 36.0 31.0 178.0 111.0
32 Pieter BOTHA 75  RSA   32.0 38.0 32.0 24.0 28.0 28.0 182.0 112.0
33 Ben DAFFIN 42  GBR   28.0 34.0 36.0 24.0 32.0 38.0 192.0 118.0
34 James WESTON 2  THA  Upeksha 32.0 30.0 36.0 31.0 32.0 38.0 199.0 125.0
35 Tomek GLAZIK 72  POL   35.0 28.0 32.0 38.0 36.0 34.0 203.0 129.0
36 Robby JAMES 38  THA  Airush 35.0 34.0 32.0 31.0 36.0 34.0 202.0 131.0
37 Kirylo ASIEIEV 3  UKR   28.0 34.0 38.0 38.0 32.0 38.0 208.0 132.0
38 Darrell LIM 40  SGP   38.0 38.0 38.0 38.0 36.0 31.0 219.0 143.0
Haoran ZHANG

2

Deury CORNIEL

1

Lorenzo CALCANO

3