complete Heat: B
complete Heat: A
29-07 14:00 - Elimination 8 created
28-07 17:52 - Elimination 7 created
28-07 14:36 - Elimination 6 created
28-07 11:51 - Welcome to day 4 - the wind is blowing already and we are looking for a 12pm start
27-07 17:38 - Elimination 5 created
27-07 16:25 - Elimination 5 created
27-07 15:07 - The wind is back and we have moved the course to the new direction. Next start at 15:15
27-07 13:43 - Wind is down to 7-8 knots at the moment - AP displayed ashore and we wait for better conditions
27-07 13:06 - Elimination 4 created
27-07 11:47 - Good morning from Gizzeria to day 3 ! Wind is 10-11 knots and we plan to start on time at 12:00

Final results - Men

# Name Lycra nr. Nationality Sponsors Division 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Netto
1 Adeury Corniel 89  DOM   Male 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2 Lorenzo Calcano 90  DOM   Male 3.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 29.0 12.0
3 Cameron Maramenides 14  USA  Epic Kites, Upeksha Boards, Leech Eyewear, Ocean Pursuit Male 7.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 33.0 13.0
4 Tiger Tyson 101  ANT  Ozone, Axis, Leech Male 4.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 37.0 16.0
5 Benoit Gomez 2  FRA  Ozone DerevkoAxis Male 2.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 48.0 24.0
6 Alessandro Caruso 70  ITA   Male 9.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 55.0 25.0
7 Christian Tio 102  PHI  north,redbull,ictsi Male 6.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 53.0 27.0
8 Geronimo Lutteral 91  ARG   Male 8.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 55.0 28.0
9 Elias Ouahmid 69  MAR  Airush Brunotti Male 10.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 65.0 31.0
10 Dimitri Maramenides 4  GRE  Epic Kites, Leech Eyewear, Hyperflex Male 13.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 73.0 39.0
11 Tom North 68  GER  Ozone KiteboardingSurfpirates Male 5.0 21.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 101.0 52.0
12 Jonas Ouahmid 86  MAR  Airush Kiteboarding, Brunotti, Heliophora Male 11.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 12.0
NoR 7.4
12.0 13.0 21.0 102.0 56.0
13 Dariusz Ziomek 30  POL  WAKEPL ELEVEIGHT CLASH Coalition Male 15.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 20.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 111.0 62.0
14 Marco Theodore Francis 50  ITA   Male 14.0 14.0 10.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 20.0 13.0 113.0 64.0
15 Flavio Ferrone 58  ITA   Male 21.0 18.0 15.0 10.0 17.0 18.0 14.0 14.0 127.0 70.0
16 Manuel Soares Dos Santos Neto 38  BRA   Male 12.0 12.0 16.0 20.0 20.0 11.0 20.0 21.0 132.0 71.0
17 Andrea Lauro 135  ITA   Male 20.0 19.0 18.0 20.0 13.0 16.0 17.0 15.0 138.0 79.0
18 Guilherme Pinha Conta 37  BRA   Male 20.0 16.0 17.0 20.0 20.0 15.0 15.0 18.0 141.0 81.0
19 Lasse Erdelmann 20  GER   Male 16.0 20.0 21.0 16.0 17.0
NoR 7.4
17.0 16.0 19.0
NoR 7.4
142.0 82.0
20 Luis Fernando Silva Araujo 36  BRA   Male 20.0 15.0 20.0 21.0 16.0
NoR 7.4
20.0 20.0 18.0 150.0 89.0
21 Giuseppe Brunetti 49  ITA   Male 20.0 17.0 19.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 160.0 97.0
Lorenzo Calcano

2

Adeury Corniel

1

Cameron Maramenides

3