complete Heat: B
complete Heat: A
18-08 17:49 - Congratulations to all competitors The 2018 Grand Prix Croatia Men Champion is Enrico Marotti from Croatia 🏆🏆. Awards Ceremony at 20:30 at Ured
18-08 17:18 - Clear start final heat
18-08 17:16 - B final will be the last heat of this championship,
18-08 17:08 - 3and4 close finish
18-08 17:07 - Enrico in the lead, pol 23 doing great
18-08 17:05 - The ultimate A final is on
18-08 15:51 - 17 knots measured
18-08 15:40 - Men heat 1 scheduled to start in 10min
18-08 15:27 - Elimination 3 created
18-08 15:21 - 15 to 20 knots measured

Final results - Men & Master

# Name Sail number Nationality Brands Division 1 2 3 Total Netto
1 ENRICO MAROTTI CRO-401  CRO
 
MEN 0.7 0.7 0.7 2.1 1.4
2 LUKA MRATOVIC CRO-751  CRO
 
MEN 2.0 3.0 6.0 11.0 5.0
3 BRUNO MARTINI ITA-160  ITA
 
MEN 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
4 BASILE JACQUIN FRA-498  FRA
 
MEN 10.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 6.0
5 MACIEK RUTKOWSKI POL-23  POL
 
MEN 5.0 8.0 2.0 15.0 7.0
6 ANTE BERLENGI CRO-96  CRO
 
MEN 4.0 5.0 8.0 17.0 9.0
7 THIEME JIMMY FRA-888  FRA
 
MEN 11.0 7.0 5.0 23.0 12.0
8 MARKO SEKULIC CRO-133  CRO
 
MASTER 7.0 11.0 7.0 25.0 14.0
9 MARCO BEGALLI ITA-415  ITA
 
GRANDMASTER 9.0 6.0 16.0 31.0 15.0
10 VLADAN DESNICA CRO-5  CRO
 
GRANDMASTER 6.0 16.0 11.0 33.0 17.0
11 TRISTEN ERIK KIVI EST-347  EST
 
MEN 12.0 9.0 10.0 31.0 19.0
12 STOJAN VIDAKOVIC SLO-5  SLO
 
GRANDMASTER 8.0 16.0 14.0 38.0 22.0
13 MALIK HOVELING ARU-31  ARU
 
MEN 13.0 10.0 16.0 39.0 23.0
14 MATKO JOVANOVIC CRO-90  CRO
 
MEN 14.0 17.0 9.0 40.0 23.0
15 KACPER WOZNIAK GBR-58  GBR
 
MEN 18.0 12.0 12.0 42.0 24.0
16 TOMA STIPANOVIC CRO-721  CRO
 
MEN 30.0 13.0 13.0 56.0 26.0
17 LEONID JUDIN SRB-1  SRB
 
GRANDMASTER 16.0 16.0 20.0 52.0 32.0
18 MARKUS PURWITZER AUT-5  AUT
 
GRANDMASTER 17.0 18.0 18.0 53.0 35.0
19 ALEXANDER BUCH NOR-22  NOR
 
MASTER 19.0 22.0 19.0 60.0 38.0
20 ADAM MORAWSKI POL-56  POL
 
MEN 21.0 19.0 30.0 70.0 40.0
21 NIKOLA BREBRIC CRO-76  CRO
 
MASTER 22.0 20.0 23.0 65.0 42.0
22 IVAN KLJAKOVIC GASPIC CRO-524  CRO
 
MEN 25.0 30.0 17.0 72.0 42.0
23 MARKUS HERRMANN GER-222  GER   MASTER 26.0 24.0 21.0 71.0 45.0
24 GABOR VARGA HUN-99  HUN
 
MEN 15.0 30.0 30.0 75.0 45.0
25 VIDO JERAMAZ CRO-10  CRO   GRANDMASTER 24.0 21.0 30.0 75.0 45.0
26 MARKO KAVCIC SLO-21  SLO   MASTER 23.0 23.0 30.0 76.0 46.0
27 CHRISTIAN BRATSCH AUT-161  AUT
 
GRANDMASTER 27.0 30.0 22.0 79.0 49.0
28 OLIVER SCHOTT GER-26  GER
 
GRANDMASTER 20.0 30.0 30.0 80.0 50.0
29 HRVOJE CIPCIC-BRAGADIN CRO-25  CRO
 
GRANDMASTER 30.0 30.0 30.0 90.0 60.0
29 KENT PICKSLAY CRO-407  CRO   GRANDMASTER 30.0 30.0 30.0 90.0 60.0
LUKA MRATOVIC

2

ENRICO MAROTTI

1

BRUNO MARTINI

3